MATCH RESULTS


USE THE NAVIGATION BOXES TO VIEW RESULTS FROM PREVIOUS MONTHS

JANUARY 2019

January 12: .22 Silhouette

NAME TOTAL PLACE
John Hinman 34 MW
Pat McReynolds 30 1st
Doug Snyder 28 2nd
Justin Blanta 28
Madi Cornell 28
Colt Merges 26
Terry Huahton 25
Scotty Ray 23
L.G. Bollinger 22
Frank Cornell 19

January 19: M1 Carbine

NAME TOTAL PLACE
Gary Woods 29
John Hinman 36
Harvey Dietz 36
Click on the Match Title to get the results

October 2019 M1 Carbine Results

DECEMBER 2018

December 1: Lever Action Pistol Cal

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 25
K. Hererra M/U 22
L. Bollinger AA 19
H. Dietz AA 28 2nd AA
J. Christensen AA 17
D. Mohn AA 27 3rd AA
R. Patton AA 20
J. Hinman AA 33 MW
C. Hererra AA 29 1st AA
R. Lytle A 10
P. McReynolds A 18 1st A

December 1: Lever Action Smallbore

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 33 MW
L. Bollinger AA 21
R. Patton AA 25 1st
J. Christensen AA 24
J. Hinman AA 25 2nd
R. Lytle A 10
P. McReynolds A 22 1st

December 15: M1 Carbine

NAME TOTAL PLACE
J. Hinman 40 MW
B. Alger 38 1st
H. Dietz 36 2nd

NOVEMBER 2018

November 3: Lever Action Pistol Cal

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 18
D. Golden AAA 30 2nd
D. Crandall AAA 28
T. Burgess AAA 14
K. Durham AAA 29
C. Strasser AAA 33 M/W
B. Lutz AAA 31 1st
S. Lutz AA 26 1st
H. Dietz AA 25 2nd
R. Johnson AA 25
E. Robinson AA 22
T. Houghten AA 12
D. Mohn AA 18
L. Bollinger AA 13
C. Herrera AA 24
K. Herrera AA 25
D. Snyder A 13

November 10: .22 Smallbore Silhouette 

NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Rich Johnson 3 9 7 9 28 2nd
Doug Snyder 1 10 9 8 28 3rd
Terry Houghton 1 8 8 9 26
Jack Wilson 5 9 8 5 27
John Fransen 3 9 7 5 24
Teri Nealis 3 3 10 8 28 1st
Gary Woods 3 9 7 10 29 MW

OCTOBER 2018

October 6: Lever Action Pistol Cal

NAME CLASS TOTAL PLACE
G. Woods AAA 25
C. Herrera M/U 25
D. Crandall AA 24
B. Agler AA 22
R. Johnson AA 25
D. Mohn AA 28 1st
H. Dietz AA 26 2nd
S. Rae AA 15
Sh. Rae AA 28-4turk M/W
T. Houghten A 17
J. Christensen A 18 2nd
P. McReynolds A 14
S. Fields A 25 1st

October 6: Lever Action Smallbore

NAME CLASS TOTAL PLACE
G. Woods AAA 29 1st
Sh. Rae AA 33 M/W
S. Rae A 20
J. Christensen AA 21 2nd
P. McReynolds A 14
K. Herrera B 14

October 13: .22 100yd Silhouette

NAME SCORE PLACE
Dave Walllinger 34 1st
Wes Hunt 32 2nd
Gary Woods 32 3rd
Doug Snider 31
Scott Rae 29
Frank Cornell 29
Terry Houghton 27
Madi Cornell 25

October 20: M1 Carbine

NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Harvey Dietz 10 10 7 7 34
Gary Woods 10 10 7 7 34 3rd Tie
Jack Wilson 9 10 7 10 36 2nd
Bill Agler 10 9 10 10 39 MW
John Fransen 8 10 3 3 24
Rich Johnson 5 7 2 5 19
Doug Mohn 9 10 10 9 38 1st
Teri Fransen 3 10 4 6 23
Frank Cornell 7 10 5 DNF 22
Maddi Cornell 5 5 1 3 14
Steve Fields 7 9 2 1 19
Earl Robinson 7 8 9 5 29

SEPTEMBER 2018

September 1: Lever Action Rifle Cal

NAME CLASS CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
C. Strasser M 8 8 6 7 29 MW
C. Johnson AAA 9 10 6 4 31 1st M/AAA
Ken Durham AAA 9 8 3 3 23
Harvey Dietz AA 6 5 2 6 19
R. Johnson AA 4 5 2 0 11
Bill Agler AA 8 7 6 5 26 1st AA
Terry Houghton A 5 4 6 4 19
Scot  Rae A 5 9 5 2 21 1st A

September 1: Lever Action Pistol Cal

NAME CLASS CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Bill Lutz AAA 8 8 7 8 31 MW
Joe Curry AA 5 9 7 7 28 1st AA
L. G. Bollinger AA 5 7 3 4 19
Steve Fields A 3 8 5 4 20
Josh Christianson A 4 9 5 6 24
Jack Christianson A 4 7 4 4 19
Rob Lytle A 5 6 3 3 17
Sean Lutz A 7 8 5 4 24 1st A

September 9: .22 Small Bore Silhouette (100yd)

NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Rich Johnson 7 10 10 9 36 MW
Doug Snyder 2 10 10 9 31 10 trk3rd
Dave Wallinger 2 10 10 7 29
Terry Houghton 2 9 7 7 25
Doug Mohn 2 10 9 10 31 9 trk
Trevor Lowry 3 10 8 10 31 Tie 2nd
Obe Lowry 6 10 10 7 33 1st
Wes Hunt 3 10 8 10 31 Tie 2nd

September 19: Member Trap Shoot (50-Round Shoot)

NAME TWO ROUNDS TOTAL
John Keane 22-18 40
Curt Balkovic 20-17 37
Cliff Diffendaffer 18-19 37
Harvey Dietz 17-16 33
Steve Fields 15-17 32
Rich Johnson 16-16 32

AUGUST 2018

August 4: Lever Action State Championships

PLACE CLASS NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL
1 AAA Dave Crandall 13 13 9 8 43
2 AAA SR Ed Harvey 15 14 8 5 42
3 AAA Bill Lutz 14 12 8 8 42
4 AAA SR Bill Agler 14 11 8 7 40
5 AA Bill Barr 12 12 8 8 40
6 AA Sean Lutz 15 11 8 6 40
7 MASTER SR Charlie Strasser 10 10 10 8 38
8 AAA Travis Morrison 12 11 3 11 37
9 AA Rick Patton 14 11 7 5 37
10 AA SR Frank Ambroso 12 14 7 3 36
11 A Edgar Rea 14 8 7 6 35
12 AAA Darrell Burchfield 11 10 8 5 34
13 AA SR Harvey Dietz 11 12 2 5 30
14 AA SR Scot Rae 11 8 8 3 30
15 AA SR Rich Johnson 11 8 5 5 29
16 AA SR Earl Robinson 7 6 8 7 28
17 A Jack Christensen 6 10 4 7 27
18 SR Ronald Knox 10 6 6 5 27
19 AA Lester Bellinger 9 6 3 5 23
20 Frank Cornell 5 8 3 7 23
21 Jake Patton 3 4 0 2 9

August 7: IAWCA CMP Match

COMPETITOR SLOW STANDING RAPID SITTING RAPID PRONE SLOW PRONE AGGREGATE
GARAND Harvey Dietz 76 93  1x 88  1x 175  5x 432  7x
M1 Carbine Jack Wilson 79  1x 61 51 92 283  1x
AR-15 Jason Willians 58  1x 48 26 37 169  1x
GARAND John Fransen 83  1x 85 82 117 367  1x
M1-A Kenny Durham 91  1x 88 82 174  4x 435  5x
GARAND Steven Fields 80  1x 61 38 72 251  1x
M1-A Ted A Brooks 64 80 89 165  1x 398  1x
GARAND Ted R Brooks 79 82 94  3x 194  4x 449  7x
AR-15 Teri Nealis 62  1x 74 88 140 364  1x

August 8: Member Trap Shoot (50-Round Shoot)

NAME ROUND 1 ROUND 2 TOTAL PLACE
Rich Johnson 18 14 32 3rd
Bill Agler 12 10 22
Cliff Diffendaffer 18 16 34 2nd
Steve Fields 18 12 30
John Keane 18 22 40 1st
Earl Robinson 10 15 25

August 11: .22 Small Bore Silhouette (100yd)

NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Bill Agler 5 10 10 9 34 1st ( 5 chx)
Cliff Diffendaffer 2 10 10 9 31
Dave McKee 4 10 10 10 34 1st Vin
Dave Wallinger 4 10 9 8 31
Doug Cooper 5 8 4 9 26
Doug Snyder 3 10 7 7 27
Frank Cornell 1 8 10 10 29 2nd Vin
Gary Woods 5 10 10 10 35 MW
John Hinman 4 10 10 10 34 2nd (4 chx)
Maddi Cornell 1 9 9 4 23 1st Jr
Rich Johnson 1 10 9 10 30
Terry Houghton 4 10 8 4 26
Tim Frisby 0 10 7 10 27

August 18: M1 Carbine

NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Harvey Dietz 10 10 10 10 40 MW
Ken Durham 10 10 6 10 36 1st
John Hinman 8 9 10 8 35 2nd
Bill Agler 10 10 6 9 35 3rd
Peter Wierenga 9 10 7 5 31
Rich Johnson 6 7 5 7 25
John Fransen 3 10 3 5 21
Teri Nealus 6 8 5 0 19

JULY 2018

July 3: IAWCA CMP Match

COMPETITOR SLOW STANDING RAPID SITTING RAPID PRONE SLOW PRONE AGGREGATE
GARAND Harvey Dietz 74 92  3x 83 168  3x 417  6x
M1 Carbine Jack Wilson 70 55  1x 43 112 280  1x
GARAND John Fransen 57 80 74 128 339
AR-15 Steve Markel 92  1x 80 87 145  1x 404  2x
M1-A Ted A Brooks 84  2x 87 82  1x 161  2x 414 5x
GARAND Ted R Brooks 84  1x 91  1x 97  3x 187  4x 459  9x
AR-15 Teri Nealis 92  1x 89 77 88 346  1x

July 7: Lever Action 

NO MATCH HELD IN JULY


July 14: .22 Small Bore Silhouette (100yd)

NAME CHICKENS PIGS TURKEYS RAMS TOTAL PLACE
Aston Balkovic 0 6 9 8 23 1st Jr (Tie)
Bill Agler 3 10 10 8 31 1st (Tie)
Cliff Diffendaffer 0 10 10 7 27
Colt Merges 3 10 10 8 31 1st (Tie)
Dave McKee 4 10 6 9 29 2nd
Doug Cooper 4 9 9 5 27
Doug Mohn 4 10 10 10 34 MW
Doug Snyder 0 10 10 8 28
Frank Cornell 2 10 5 4 21
John Fransen 2 7 0 4 13
Kurt Balkovic 0 5 9 10 24
Maddi Cornell 1 10 7 5 23 1st Jr (Tie)
Michael Wade 4 10 6 4 24
Pat McReynolds 2 1 7 4 14
Rich Johnson 1 10 9 8 28 3rd
Scott Rae 7 9 5 4 25
Terri Nealis 1 8 5 8 22
Tracy Balkovic 2 7 6 6 21


July 21: M1 Carbine

NAME TOTAL PLACE
B. Agler 31 2nd
B. Bourman 23
E. Robinson 28
F. Ambroso 26
G. Woods 32 1st
H. Dietz 33 MW
J. Hinman 25
R. Johnson 29

JUNE 2018

June 2: Lever Action, Rifle Caliber

NAME CLASS TOTAL PLACE
T. Rostock AAA 26
C. Strasser AAA 29 1st
C. Johnson AAA 26
K. Durham AAA 26
B. Lutz AAA 23
D. Crandall AAA 31 M/W
D. Burchfield AAA 24
B. Agler AAA 28 2nd
K. C. Lutz AA 25
E. Robinson AA 22
T. Houghton AA 25 2nd
H. Dietz AA 23
G. Woods AA 30 1st
S. Rae AA 22
J. Curry AA 24
J. Hinman AA 24
E. Rae AA 20
LG Bollinger AA 25
C. HerrerA AA 27
J. Christensen A 20 2nd
P McReynolds A 22 1st
R. Lytle A 18
D. Snyder B 19
C. Herrera M/U 27


June 2: Lever Action, Small Bore

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 23 1st
J. Curry AAA 19 2nd
J. Hinman AAA 18
S. Rae AA 13
Name Class Total Place
Sh. Rae AA 28 M/W
E. Rae AA 27 1st
J. Christensen AA 15 2nd
P McReynolds A 17 2nd
B. Rae A 16
E. Merrill A 18 1st


June 5: IAWCA CMP Match

COMPETITOR SLOW STANDING RAPID SITTING RAPID PRONE SLOW PRONE AGGREGATE
GARAND Ted R Brooks 88 87 94  1x 189 458  1x
M1-A Kenny Durham 89 83 91  1x 165  3x 428  4x
M1-A Ted A Brooks 72 92  1x 89 163  1x 416  2x
GARAND Harvey Dietz 87 85 85  1x 163  1x 410  2x
AR-15 Joe Toluse 79 77 85  1x 166 407  1x
M1-A David PiFari 67 72  1x 82 151  1x 372  2x
AR-15 Teri Nealis 58 82 82 140  1x 362  1x
GARAND Steven Fields 81  1x 87 72 122 362  1x
AR-15 Bob Hoskins 68 87  3x 68 124 347  3x
GARAND Trystan Burkhardt 52 66 29 103 250
GARAND John Fransen 79 71 36 56 242
M1 Carbine Jack Wilson 65 50 23 84  1x 222  1x


June 7-10: 2018 IDAHO BPCR SILHOUETTE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Idaho SPECIAL AGGREGATE
NAME Shooters CLASS CATEGORY C P T R TOTAL PLACE C P T R TOTAL PLACE TOTAL
MASTER CLASS MAS 40 40 40 40 80
Morris, Steve MAS S 3 10 9 5 27 WINNER MATCH 1 2 10 8 9 29 IDAHO CHAMPION & HS 56
Venhous, John ID MAS SS 1 7 9 8 25 2 10 6 7 25 TOP IDAHO, 1ST M & HSS 50
Gullo, Dave ID MAS S 3 8 8 7 26 0 9 5 7 21 2nd Master 47
Heninger, David ID MAS 1 10 7 5 23 3 10 5 5 23 3rd Master 46
Cornell, Frank ID MAS 1 10 8 4 23 0 8 6 5 19 42
Durham, Kenny ID MAS S 1 9 7 4 21 2 7 6 4 19 40
Thorogood, Cary MAS SS 3 8 2 1 14 2 10 5 4 21 35
AAA CLASS AAA 40 40 40 40 80
Sproul, Jim AAA S 0 9 9 5 23 2 7 9 8 26 1st AAA & MVA High Turkey 49
Morris, Beth AAA S L 5 10 4 5 24 1 10 6 5 22 2nd AAA 46
Mitchell, Dennis AAA S 2 10 4 7 23 3 8 7 3 21 3rd AAA 44
Gray, Doug AAA S 2 10 4 8 24 0 7 7 5 19 43
Kegel, Kerry AAA S 0 10 10 4 24 1 4 6 8 19 43
McKee, David ID AAA 3 8 7 2 20 3 8 4 8 23 43
Cumming, Charles AAA SS 1 9 7 7 24 1 7 4 6 18 42
Boychuk, Mitch AAA S 3 7 7 7 24 2 5 7 3 17 41
Burke, Randy AAA 1 8 4 5 18 0 6 5 6 17 35
Swenson, Dave AAA S 1 4 5 4 14 3 8 6 0 17 31
Davids, Gene ID AAA S 2 9 6 7 24 0 DNF 24
AA CLASS AA 40 40 40 40 80
Christensen, Jack ID AA 1 7 4 9 21 1 10 6 6 23 1st AA 44
Bingner, Dave AA S 3 8 5 4 20 1 9 6 7 23 2nd AA 43
Mitchell, Diana AA L 1 6 5 8 20 1 5 6 6 18 3rd AA 38
Moore, Thomas AA 2 8 4 2 16 3 6 6 4 19 35
Rouska, Les AA 2 5 1 3 11 2 8 2 3 15 26
Hammond, Steve ID AA S 1 4 1 1 7 0 4 4 2 10 17
Woods, Gary ID AA S 2 7 4 4 17 0 17
Herrera, Caleb ID AA 0 3 6 3 12 DID NOT FINISH 0 12
A CLASS A 40 40 40 40 80
Balkovic, Tracy ID A L 0 6 5 2 13 0 7 3 1 11 1st A 24
Herrera, Kayla ID “B” L 0 8 3 5 16 1 10 10 6 27 1st B 43


June 7-10: 2018 BLACKS CREEK RANGE SCOPE CHAMPIONSHIP

SPECIAL AGGREGATE
NAME CLASS CATEGORY C P T R TOTAL C P T R TOTAL PLACE TOTAL
Huston, Stan AAA S 4 10 8 4 26 2 10 6 6 24 MATCH WINNER 50
Johnson, Donald 2 9 6 6 23 0 9 8 8 25 2nd Place 48
Tonn, Darrell MAS SS 3 9 4 4 20 1 10 6 6 23 3rd Place 43
Kase, Fred AAA S 2 8 8 5 23 0 8 2 8 18 41
Neider, Ken A SS 0 6 7 7 20 2 4 3 5 14 34
Foster, Dick A SS 2 7 3 6 18 2 4 5 4 15 33
Huston, Alex AAA SS 2 9 4 6 21 0 8 2 0 10 31
Smith, Bob A S 1 8 3 3 15 1 7 2 4 14 29
Diffendaffer, Cliff AA SS 0 4 3 4 11 0 5 3 1 9 20


June 7-10: 2018 IDAHO STATE BPCR SILHOUETTE SCOPE CHAMPIONSHIP

Idaho PLACE AGGREGATE
Shooters C P T R C P T R TOTAL
Name CLASS CATEGORY TOTAL PLACE TOTAL
MASTER CLASS MAS 40 40 40 40 80
Morris, Steve MAS S 3 10 9 9 31 WINNER MATCH 1 5 10 8 8 31 2018 SCOPE CHAMP & HS 62
Gullo, Dave ID MAS S 1 10 10 9 30 4 8 5 9 26 1st MASTER 56
Sproul, Jim MAS S 3 10 7 6 26 4 10 7 6 27 2nd Master 53
Tonn, Darrell ID MAS SS 2 10 5 6 23 4 8 9 8 29 3rd Master 52
Kegel, Kerry MAS S 1 10 6 7 24 0 10 9 8 27 51
Venhous, John ID MAS SS 3 8 9 7 27 1 10 7 5 23 50
Durham, Kenny ID MAS S 1 9 5 6 21 5 9 9 5 28 49
Kase, Fred ID MAS S 2 7 5 6 20 1 10 8 7 26 46
Christensen, Jack ID MAS 1 9 4 7 21 1 10 7 6 24 45
Davids, Gene ID MAS S 2 7 6 7 22 4 7 7 4 22 44
Morris, Beth MAS S L 0 8 6 8 22 1 10 7 3 21 43
AAA CLASS AAA 40 40 40 40 80
Heninger, David ID AAA 3 10 7 10 30 2 9 7 9 27 1st AAA & TOP IDAHO 57
Thorogood, Cary AAA SS 3 9 7 8 27 1 10 9 9 29 2nd AAA & HSS 56
Huston, Stan AAA S 3 10 4 7 24 2 10 9 8 29 3rd AAA 53
Mitchell, Dennis AAA S 3 7 9 8 27 3 10 3 7 23 50
Cumming, Charles AAA SS 0 10 7 8 25 4 8 4 8 24 49
Gray, Doug AAA S 1 9 10 6 26 0 9 7 7 23 49
Huston, Alex AAA SS 1 10 6 8 25 2 7 5 8 22 47
Rouska, Les AAA 2 10 6 6 24 0 8 8 6 22 46
McKee, David ID AAA 4 8 2 8 22 2 8 8 5 23 45
Swenson, Dave AAA S 0 8 5 8 21 1 7 6 8 22 43
Bingner, Dave AAA S 3 5 4 6 18 3 10 7 4 24 42
Boychuk, Mitch AAA S 3 7 5 3 18 1 6 0 6 13 31
AA CLASS AA 40 40 40 40 80
Chambers, Gary ID AA S 0 10 6 7 23 4 10 4 7 25 1st AA 48
Mitchell, Diana AA L 1 9 3 8 21 1 10 6 8 25 2nd AA & High Lady 46
Johnson, Donald ID AA S 1 10 3 6 20 1 8 9 5 23 3rd AA 43
Foster, Dick ID AA SS 4 8 8 4 24 1 8 4 4 17 41
Johnson, Rich ID AA SS 0 4 3 7 14 1 9 5 1 16 30
Diffendaffer, Cliff ID AA SS 2 8 2 3 15 1 5 3 5 14 29
A CLASS A 40 40 40 40 80
Woods, Gary ID A S 1 9 4 9 23 2 9 6 5 22 1st A 45
Moore, Thomas A S 4 8 5 5 22 0 4 1 6 11 2nd A 33
Smith, Bob ID A S 0 9 6 4 19 0 2 5 5 12 3rd A 31
Neider, Ken ID A SS 0 5 1 2 8 1 5 3 5 14 22


June 7-10: 2018 VINTAGE MILITARY RIFLE MATCH

NAME CLASS C P T R TOTAL PLACE
Tonn, Darrell Iron Sights 4 10 5 9 28 Winner Iron Sights
Herrera, Caleb Iron Sights 2 7 7 7 23 2nd Place
Dietz, Harvey Iron Sights 4 5 5 2 16 3rd Place
Muir, Kevin Iron Sights 0 6 5 3 14
Mitchell, Dennis Iron Sights 0 5 3 4 12
Thorogood, Cary Iron Sights 2 5 3 2 12
Durham, Kenny Scope 3 10 9 6 28 Winner Scope Class (shoot off)
Gullo, Dave Scope 1 9 9 9 28 3rd Place
Swenson, Dave Scope 2 9 7 10 28 2nd Place (shoot off)
Bingner, Dave Scope 3 10 6 8 27
Johnson, Donald Scope 3 9 8 6 26
Venhous, John Scope 0 10 6 9 25
McKee, David Scope 2 8 7 7 24
Foster, Dick Scope 2 10 9 2 23
Huston, Stan Scope 1 8 2 4 15
Diffendaffer, Cliff Scope 1 3 4 2 10

 

MAY 2018

May 1: IAWCA CMP Match

Competitor Slow Standing Rapid Sitting Rapid Prone Slow Prone Aggregate
M1-A Todd Baxter 87-1X   94-2X 83-1X 176-2X 440-6X
M1-A Ted A. Brooks 75-1X 89 74 165-1X 403-2X
Garand Ted R. Brooks 61-1X 70 91-1X 179-5XX 401-7X
Garand Harvey Dietz 86 75 83-1X 124-1X 368-2X
Garand Kenny Durham 87 71 36 154-2X 348-2X
Garand John Fransen not scored
AR-15 Bob Hoskins 73 81 78 138 370-0X
M1-A David PiFari 86 80 87 148-1X 401-1X
AR-15 Clint Richins 70 54 60 115-1X 299-1X
M1 Carbine Jack Wilson not scored


May 5: Lever Action, Pistol Caliber

Name Class Total Place
T. Rostock AAA 23 AAA 23
G. Woods AAA 28 M/W AAA 28 M/W
C. Johnson AAA 27 1st AAA 27 1ST
K. Durham AAA 24 AAA 24
E. Robinson AAA 18 AAA 18
D. Crandall AAA 26 2nd AAA 26 2ND
D. Burchfield AAA 25 AAA 25
T. Houghton AA 24 AA 24
H. Dietz AA 23 AA 23
R. Johnson AA 22 AA 22
S. Rae AA 23 AA 23
J. Curry AA 25 4Tks 2nd AA 25 – 4 TKS 2ND
C. Garey AA 25 6Tks 1st AA 25 – 6 TKS 1ST
J. Christensen A 28 1st A 28 1ST
F. Culver A 15 2nd A 15 2ND
S. Culver B B  —

May 5: Lever Action, Small Bore

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 26
J. Curry AAA 30 M/W
D. Burchfield AAA 29 1ST
S. Rae AA 26 2MD

May 19: M1 Carbine Silhouette and CMP

Name Total Place
K. Durham 37 M/W
G. Woods 29 2md
H. Dietz 30 1st
J. Hinman 26
S. Rae 19

APRIL 2018

April 3: IAWCA CMP, Service Rifle

Competitor Slow Sitting Rapid Sitting Rapid Prone Slow Prone Aggregate
M1-A Todd Baxter 91 95 3x 93 1x 185 2x 464 4x
M1-A Ted A Brooks 88 89 1x 89 156 1x 422 2x
GARAND Ted R Brooks 85 90 93 152 420
GARAND Harvey Dietz 81 2x 91 90 153 1x 415 3x
M1-A David PiFari 88 1x 84 83 149 404 1x
GARAND Kenny Durham 83 75 55 140 353
AR-15 Bob Hoskins 56 81 1x 65 128 1x 330 2x
GARAND Steve Fields 57 1x 82 82 86 307 1x
M1 Carbine Jack Wilson 61 65 7 105 238

April 14: Lever Action, Rifle Caliber

Name Class Total Place
T. Rostock AAA 28 M/W
C. Johnson AAA 27 1ST AAA
D. Golden AAA 23 2ND AAA
T. Burgess AAA 17
H. Dietz AA AA 21 1ST AA
R. Johnson AA 20 2ND AA
L. G. Bollinger AA 11
J. Hinman A 28 1ST A
E. Rae A 23 2ND A
S. Rae A 23
P. McReynolds A 21
R. Lytle A 14
J. Menzner UNC 20 1ST UNC
D. Snyder UNC 6

April 21: M1 Carbine

Ken Durham 39 MW
Harvey Dietz 36 1ST
John Hinman 33 2ND
Peter Wierenga 31
Gary Woods 28
Rich Johnson 24
Kasey Wierenga 23

MARCH 2018

March 3: Lever Action, Pistol Caliber

Name Class Total Place
T. Rostock AAA 29 M/W
G. Woods AAA 27
C. Johnson AAA 27 2nd AAA
K. Durham AAA 28 1st AAA
B. Agler AAA 25
P. Hallinan AAA 22
C. Strasser M 24
O. Lowry AA 26
T. Houghton AA 23
J. Hinman AA 28 1st AA
R. Johnson AA 24
LG AA 7
H. Dietz AA 26 2nd AA
R. Patten AA 23
Mon. Cassidy AA 25
Mi. Cassidy AA 21
S. Fields AA 20
S. Rae AA 23
E. Rae AA 24
P. McReynolds A 15 2nd A
J. Christensen A 22 1st A

March 3: Lever Action, Small Bore

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 27 1st AAA
C. Strasser M 16
B. Agler AAA 21
O. Lowry M/U 25 2nd AAA
L.Bollinger AA 16
E. Rae AA 19
Mon. Cassiday AA 26 1st AA
Mi. Cassidy AA 26 2nd AA
P. Hallinan AA 32 M/W
J. Christensen AA 14
S. Rae AA 18
P. McReynolds AA 17
E. Merrill A 22

FEBRUARY 2018

February 3: Lever Action, Rifle Caliber

Name Class Total Place
C. Johnson AAA 24
D. Burchfield AAA 29 2nd
T Morrison AAA 23
K. Durham AAA 22
B.  Agler AAA 30 2Trk 1st
T. Rostock AAA 25
E. Harvey AAA 16
C. Strasser M 30 5Trk M/W
E Robinson AA 25
R. Johnson AA 22
J. Hinman AA 18
L. Bollinger AA 16
K. Balcovic AA 27 2nd
P. Hallinan AA 30 3Trk 1st
S. Rae AA 26
Tracy Balcovic A/B 16
R. Lytle A/B 18
P. McReynolds A/B 21 2nd
Sh. Rae A/B 29 1st
T. Houghton M/U 23 2Trk 2 nd
O. Lowry M/U 23 5Trk 1st
N . Johnson M/U 21
B. Johnson M/U 16
A. Balcovic Jr. Stks 27

February 3: Lever Action, Small Bore

Name Total Place
E. Harvey 33 M/W
D. Burchfield 27 1st
R. Lytle 15
S. Rae 23 3rd
P. McReynolds 20
E. Merrill 19
Sh. Rae 22
L. Bollinger 20
G. Woods 25 2nd

February 17: M1 Carbine Silhouette

Name Chickens Pigs Turkeys Rams Total Place
Harvey Dietz 9 10 10 8 37 M/W
John Keane 9 10 5 8 32 1st
Chris Johnson 7 10 6 7 30 2nd
Gary Woods 4 8 8 9 29
Bill Agler 4 10 8 7 29
Steve Fields 9 8 3 6 27
Pete Wierenga 7 10 5 5 27
Rich Johnson 8 6 4 7 25

February 17: Cabin Fever 

John Haagen M SS 29 M/W
Jack Christensen AAA 25
Kenny Durham M – S 22
Dave McKee AAA 21 Iron
Frank Cornell AA 11
Caleb Hererra AA 20 Iron
Cliff Diffandaffer AA – SS 10
Gary Chambers AA – S 13
Dick Foster AA – SS 17
Kurt Balcovic AA 10 Iron
Tracy Balcovic A 14 Iron
Bob Smith AA – S 19
Gary Woods A – S 11
Kayla Hererra A 7 Iron
Elliot M/U 17

JANUARY 2017

January 1: Schuetzen Report

An impromptu Schuetzen match was shot Jan. 1. Four shooters showed up. I apologize for not getting the word out to more people. Our little heated shooting house was well appreciated by the competitors! First place went to Dave McKee shooting a very nice 510 & 495 for an aggregate of 1005. (a score like that would put him in contention at the national level. Second place went to Gary Woods turning in a 386 & 310 for an aggregate of 696. A good score for his first schuetzen match! 3rd & 4th went to Caleb Herera and Frank Cornell.

January 6: Lever Action, Rifle Caliber

NAME CLASS TOTAL PLACE
Gary Woods AAA 29 M/W
D. Burchfield AAA 27 2nd
E. Harvey AAA 20
C. Strasser M 28 1st
R. Johnson AA 23 1st
P. McReynolds A 10
J. Christensen A 20 1st
S. Rae A 13 2nd

January 6: Lever Action, Small Bore

NAME CLASS TOTAL PLACE
E. Harvey AAA 30 1st
D. Burchfield AAA 29
F. Cornell AAA 17
J. Christensen A 24 1st
S. Rae A 31 M/W
P. McReynolds A 17 2nd
E. Merrill A 17
D. Rae A 16

January 20: M1 Carbine Silhouette

Name Chickens Pigs Turkeys Rams Total Place
Gary Woods 9 10 9 10 38 M/W
Nate Taylor 10 10 8 6 34 1st
John Keane 8 10 6 9 33 2nd
Rich Johnson 8 8 7 5 28
Mike Hope 7 8 8 2 25
Earl Robinson 6 6 4 8 24
Peter Warienga 7 9 8 6 30

DECEMBER 2017

December 2: Lever Action, Pistol Caliber

Name Class Total Place
D.Golden AAA 28
T. Burgess AAA 24
D. Burchfield AAA 29
E. Harvey AAA 31 1st AAA
C. Johnson AAA 30 2nd AAA
C. Strasser AAA 35 M/W
G. Woods AA 26 1st AA
R. Johnson AA 18 2nd AA
P. McReynolds A 19
S. Rae A 20
E. Rae A 24 1st A
S. Rae A 24 2nd A
J. Christensen A 18
L. Bollinger A 13
B. Rae M/U 11

December 2: Lever Action, Small Bore

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA AAA 27 2nd AAA
D. Burchfield AAA AAA 27 1st AAA
E Harvey AAA AAA 33 M/W
J. Christensen AAA 23
E. Rae AA 21 AA 21 1st AA
S. Rae AA 28 AA 28 2nd AA
Shelina Rae A A 16
P. McReynolds A 21 1st A
E. Merrill A 15
Braden Rae M/U 17 2nd A

December 17: M1 Carbine Silhouette

Name Chickens Pigs Turkeys Rams Total Place
Rich Johnson 8 10 8 6 32 M/W
Gary Woods 10 6 7 9 32
Doug Mohn 4 9 4 9 26

NOVEMBER 2017

November 4: Lever Action, Rifle Caliber

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 26 1st M/AAA
K. Walsh M/U 17
D. Burchfield AAA 35 M/W
D. Mohn AA 21
E. Robinson AA 19
R. Johnson AA 28
J. Hinman (6Turk’s) AA 31 1st AA
R. Patton AA 18
D. Crandall AA 30
J. Curry (5Turk’s) AA 31 2nd AA
K. Balcovic AA 24
Jo.Christensen (5Trk A/B 20 1st A/B
Ja. Christensen A/B 16
T. Balcovic A/B 14
S. Rae (1 Turk) A/B 20 2nd A/B
P. McReynolds A/B 16
A. Wilbin (Jr.) AA 23 1st Jr

November 4: Lever Action, Small Bore

Name Class Total Place
G. Woods AAA 32 M/W
D. Burchfield AAA 23 2nd AA
J. Curry AAA 30 1st AAA
K. Walsh M/U 17
R. Patton AA 16
J. Christensen AA 27 1st AA
Jo. Christensen AA 25 2nd AA
S. Rae A 20 1st A
P. McReynolds A 14
E. Merrill A 13

November 18: M1 Carbine Silhouette

Name Chickens Pigs Turkeys Rams Total Place
Rich Johnson 10 8 6 5 29 M/W
John Hinman 3 10 10 5 28
Steve Fields 6 9 5 4 24